DAISY CREATIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2012

Address

DAISY CREATIVE LIMITED
3RD FLOOR FLAT 50B
WESTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3UH
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04015199
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2011
Filed on:
17 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexandra Adami
21 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Jenkins
10 Mar 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

J F HARRINGTON LTD
RENT SECURITY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

HOOKDEAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR OFFICE
15 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 5NP
Changed 9 Apr 2010

36 UXBRIDGE STREET
LONDON
W8 7TN
Changed 22 Nov 2004

28TH FLOOR TOWER 42
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HN
Changed 18 Dec 2000

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 30 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daisycreative.org
www.daisycreative.org.uk
www.daisycreative.market
www.daisycreative.marketing
www.daisycreative.net
www.daisycreative.and
www.daisycreative.markets

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Mar 2011 15
31 Dec 2008 19 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 16 Jul 2008 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years