DAISY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lindred House, 20 Lindred Road Brierfield Nelson BB9 5SR

Company number
03974683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2021

Next statement due by 26 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAWLAW 491 PLC17 April 2000
ZIPCOM PLC6 March 2003
GX NETWORKS PLC.29 October 2003
PIPEX COMMUNICATIONS PLC.3 March 2008
FREEDOM4 COMMUNICATIONS PLC8 July 2008
FREEDOM4 GROUP PLC20 July 2009
DAISY GROUP PLC26 January 2015
DAISY GROUP LIMITED22 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Neil Philip Thompson as a director on 2021-07-07

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039746830020

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAISY GROUP LIMITED / 29/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAISY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company