DAISY IT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lindred House 20 Lindred Road Brierfield Nelson BB9 5SR

Company number
03476115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASON GROUP LIMITED10 February 1999
PHOENIX IT GROUP LIMITED29 October 2004
PHOENIX IT GROUP PLC24 July 2015
PHOENIX IT GROUP LIMITED1 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr David Lewis Mcglennon on 2021-11-30

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Neil Philip Thompson as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ALAN SMITH / 23/08/2019

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company