DAKS SIMPSON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 20 Baltic Street London England EC1Y 0UL

Company number
00275205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 April 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2022

Next statement due by 20 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S SIMPSON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY7 January 1986
DAKS SIMPSON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY20 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/222 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Kenzo Kawasaki as a director on 2022-04-25

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-06 with no updates

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SAN EAST UK PLC / 25/09/2019

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company