DALE ACQUISITIONS LTD

Address

DALE ACQUISITIONS LTD
UNIT 1A PARK ROAD ESTATE
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 5QH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06758422
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2010
Filed on:
8 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Dale
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2010
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

ROSCOE PARK LTD
Changed 16 Jan 2014
DALE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

2 PENDLEBURY ROAD
GATLEY
CHESHIRE
SK8 4BH
Changed 16 Jan 2014

TARA SPRINGS, PINES LANE BIDDULPH PARK
BIDDULPH
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST8 7SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 14 Apr 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years