DALES MARINE SERVICES (GREENOCK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
C/O DALES PROPERTIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED BLACKHOUSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PETERHEAD ABERDEENSHIRE AB42 1BN

Company number
SC105386
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARVEL CLYDE LIMITED31 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/158 January 2015Annual return made up to 24 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED LC SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

14/04/1414 April 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

11/04/1411 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL MILNE / 11/04/2014

View Document

11/04/1411 April 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARY NICOL / 11/04/2014

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company