DALKEITH ELECTRICS LTD.

Company number SC283412



Last updated 18 September 2017
Registered office address
1 D'ARCY FARM COTTAGE DALKIETH MIDLOTHIAN EH22 5TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WWW.STANDANDTYPE.COM LTD.24 August 2009
DC AND CIRCUITS LTD.11 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
25/04/1725 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£1.27k
Fixed assets
£2.69k
Current creditors
£7.50k
Shareholders funds
£-10.34k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company