DALKIA FACILITIES NORTHERN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Old Park Lane Urmston Manchester England M41 7HA

Company number
05970050
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2023

Next statement due by 2 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOCHTIEF FACILITY MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED14 January 2014
SPIE FS NORTHERN UK LIMITED3 October 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

05/01/245 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Christopher Hancock as a secretary on 2023-12-31

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-19 with updates

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Change of details for Spie Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-10-03

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company