DALLMEIER ELECTRONIC UK LIMITED

Address

DALLMEIER ELECTRONIC UK LIMITED
DALLMEIER HOUSE
3 BEAUFORT TRADE PARK
PUCKLECHURCH
BRISTOL
BS16 9QH
Phone: 0117 303 9303
Fax: 0117 303 9302
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04234721
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dieter Dallmeier
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Walker
31 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Walker
14 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2005
PUCKLECHURCH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

MIS DALLMEIER LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

PALMERSTON HOUSE
814 BRIGHTON ROAD
PURLEY
SURREY CR8 2BR
Changed 22 Jan 2008

C/O DENNIS & TURNBULL
SWATTON BARN
BADBURY
SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN3 4HG
Changed 8 May 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £10,820.49

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years