DALRIADA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Address

DALRIADA SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
11 KILMARNOCK ROAD
CROSSHOUSE
KILMARNOCK
KA2 0EZ
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC177943
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£102.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £369,563 £406,696 £190,055
Debtors: £110,619 £59,944 £115,530
Creditors due within one year: £485,410 £374,425 £319,435
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £412,762 £353,061 £290,922
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £882 £3,528
Total Assets less Liabilities: £429,608 £392,917 £334,185
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £429,608 £392,917 £334,185
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Beattie
13 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ann Brown
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DALRIADA BUILDING & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

STATION YARD
CROSSHOUSE ROAD
KILMAURS
AYRSHIRE KA3 2SU
Changed 13 Aug 2001

2 GROUGAR GARDENS
GLASGOW ROAD
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE KA3 1UR
Changed 18 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years