DALROAD NORSLO LIMITED



Last updated 27 January 2021
Legal registered address
ENTERPRISE WAY BRAMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU3 4BU

Company number
02860933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
11 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2020

Next statement due by 25 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALROAD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED1 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/2023 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

16/10/1916 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company