DALTON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 YOUNGS ROAD EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BROXBURN WEST LOTHIAN EH52 5LY

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£1.20m
Current assets
£4.38m
Current creditors
£4.06m
Shareholders funds
£3.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC088385
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALTON DEMOLITION (UK) LIMITED12 March 2002
THE DALTON PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED26 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

29/03/1929 March 2019 CESSATION OF STEPHEN GILBERT DALTON AS A PSC

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 CESSATION OF STEPHEN GILBERT DALTON AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DALTON GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company