DALTON ID LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Address

DALTON ID LIMITED
C/O MOORFIELDS CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP
88 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QF
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05035727
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,301,000.00 on 29 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dirk Boltersdorf
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rami Nassar
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALTON ID SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2010
DALTON LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

DALTON HOUSE, NEWTOWN ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
RG9 1HG
Changed 9 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daltonid.net
www.daltonid.org
www.daltonid.org.uk
www.daltonid.and
www.daltonid.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2013 17
30 Jun 2011 27 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 1 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 29 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years