DALTON MEAT COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 00666760



Last updated 29 August 2013
Registered office address
15 WARWICK ROAD STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6YW
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSOCIATED MEAT COMPANIES LIMITED14 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/12/1127 December 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
13/09/1113 September 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
20/01/1120 January 2011Annual return made up to 10 January 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company