DALTONS LIMITED

Address

DALTONS LIMITED
34 DANELAND
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8PY
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03166283
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£154,312.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Dalton
28 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Frances Randle
28 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARTONCREST LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

19 LANGTON AVENUE
LONDON
N20 9DD
Changed 14 May 2009

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 14 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £3,450.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daltons.net
www.daltons.org.uk
www.daltons.trading
www.daltons.and
www.daltons.trade
www.daltons.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 16 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years