DAMARTEX UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
BOWLING GREEN MILLS LIME STREET BINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD97 1AD

Company number
00852773
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERMAWEAR LIMITED26 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/206 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD JOSEPH FRIEL

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR EDWARD JOSEPH FRIEL

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART CREELEY

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STUART CREELEY

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAMARTEX UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company