DAMASK ASIA LIMITED

Address

DAMASK ASIA LIMITED
LEIGH HOUSE
28-32 ST PAUL'S STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JT
(430 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691744
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £34,486 £11,264 £41,409
Debtors: £1,800
Creditors due within one year: £63,183 £31,757 £61,173
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,897 -£16,493 -£15,764
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£22,896 -£16,492 -£15,763
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jin Craven
5 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRAYBURN LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1999

Previous Addresses

BROWN BUTLER APSLEY HOUSE 78 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JT
Changed 20 Apr 2011

C/O BROUGHTON TUITE TAN & CO
168-172 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 13 Oct 2010

BROUGHTON TUITE TAN & CO
168-172 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 28 Feb 2007

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR 15 ST
BOTOLPH STREET,
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 17 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 10 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years