DAME HANNAH ROGERS TRUST

Company number 05512987



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
DAME HANNAH ROGERS SCHOOL WOODLAND ROAD IVYBRIDGE DEVON PL21 9HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAME HANNAH ROGERS TRUSTEES10 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / PART BOTH / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE BOTH / CHARGE CODE 055129870008View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company