DAMIA GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Building 2 Guildford Business Park 18 Guildford Business Park Road Guildford England GU2 8XG
Company received £24,700 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£72.44k
Current assets
£3.00m
Current creditors
£2.46m
Shareholders funds
£336.21k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02571619
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINCHESTER SEARCH LIMITED16 April 1996
SELECTOR INFORMATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED26 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

08/09/208 September 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

08/09/208 September 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 31/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company