DAMIAN SMITH LIMITED

Address

DAMIAN SMITH LIMITED
65 HAMPSHIRE ROAD
WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
PR5 4NJ
Phone: 07971 476 711
Phone: 01772 626 807
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04556650
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Damian Smith
8 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAMIEN SMITH LIMITED
Changed 21 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

2 SEFTON ROAD, WALTON-LE-DALE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR5 4GD
Changed 14 Apr 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £870.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.damiansmithltd.com
www.damiansmith.net
www.damiansmith.org
www.damiansmith.construction
www.damiansmithltd.net
www.damiansmithltd.org
www.damiansmithltd.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 28 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 25 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 11 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 2 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years