DAMIXA LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

DAMIXA LIMITED
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5AB
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01861206
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1984
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
17 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2009
Filed on:
2 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Balls
29 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Lee
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
8 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Thomas Voss
29 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NEWTEAM LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR
9-10 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1W 8AQ
Changed 27 Oct 2009

4TH FLOOR
111-113 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QQ
Changed 7 Apr 2004

3 DE WALDEN COURT
85 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1M 7RA
Changed 15 Aug 2000

8 WEST WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 7NH
Changed 23 Dec 1994

8 WEST WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 7NH
Changed 18 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.damixa.and
www.damixa.company
www.damixa.org.uk
www.damixa.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 17 Feb 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 1 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 13 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 18 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years