DAMP UK LIMITED

Address

DAMP UK LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR 47-57
MARYLEBONE LANE
LONDON
W1U 2NT
(401 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03916783
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £64,576 £132,790 £121,566
Debtors: £7,400 £9,600 £2,250
Creditors due within one year: £1,027,056 £1,137,606 £1,235,323
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£955,080 -£995,216 -£1,111,507
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,600 £21,600
Total Assets less Liabilities: £894,356 £832,620 £716,329
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £894,356 £832,620 £716,329
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Norris
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Norris
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

GROVEFLEET SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2000

Previous Addresses

51 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9HS
Changed 30 Aug 2012

FLAT 4
26 LOFTING ROAD
LONDON N1 1ET
Changed 17 Feb 2006

83 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 5AR
Changed 27 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dampuk.org.uk
www.dampuk.org
www.dampuk.and
www.dampuk.lease
www.dampuk.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 13 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code