DAMSONETTI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

DAMSONETTI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
1 HELIPORT HOUSE
28 LOMBARD ROAD
BATTERSEA
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW11 3RP
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04416370
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
26 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2011
Filed on:
20 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Libor Krejci
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Woodford
1 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

TONESTYLE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
167 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2EA
Changed 21 Apr 2011

3 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4BU
Changed 10 Feb 2005

2 STONE BUILDINGS
LINCOLNS INN
LONDON
WC2A 3TH
Changed 21 May 2002

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 23 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.damsonetticonstruction.co.uk
www.damsonetticonstruction.com
www.damsonetticonstruction.construction
www.damsonetticonstruction.net
www.damsonetticonstruction.org.uk
www.damsonetticonstruction.build
www.damsonetti.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 26 Jul 2010 15
30 Apr 2008 13 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 29 Apr 2008 12
30 Apr 2006 25 Apr 2007 12
30 Apr 2005 27 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years