DAN BAILEY LIMITED

Address

DAN BAILEY LIMITED
24 ST. GEORGES AVENUE
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 5XB
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06448137
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1,521 £2,756 £11,326
Debtors: £250 £6,432
Creditors due within one year: £701 £1,984 £12,744
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £820 £1,022 £5,014
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £974 £1,578 £6,024
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Bailey
7 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DESIGN-BUG LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

23 KILN WAY
BADGERS DENE
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 5JE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2013

FLAT 5 ASHFORD COURT, OVERCLIFF
ROAD, GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 6BF
Changed 25 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.danbailey.active
www.danbailey.and
www.danbailey.org.uk
www.danbailey.design
www.danbailey.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 7 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 14 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 27 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 7 Oct 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years