DANA RESIDUAL 1 LIMITED

Company number 00909245



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
NEWSOME VAUGHAN GREYFRIARS HOUSE GREYFRIARS LANE COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV1 2GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 June 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 15 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUINTON HAZELL AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED24 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/04/1027 April 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
25/03/1025 March 2010Annual return made up to 1 March 2010 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/01/1012 January 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company