DANA UK 1 PLC

Company number 00455464



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGEWAY HOUSE BRIDGEWAY STRATFORD-UPON-AVON CV37 6YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 June 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Next statement due by 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUINTON HAZELL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY28 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/197 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company