DANCERS' CAREER DEVELOPMENT TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 02930531



Last updated 25 October 2019
Registered office address
PLOUVIEZ HOUSE 19-20 HATTON PLACE LONDON EC1N 8RU
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANCE COMPANIES RESETTLEMENT FUND LIMITED19 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company