DANCESPORT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Courtyard Aurelia Road Croydon Surrey CR0 3BF
Company received £22,240 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£250.06k
Current assets
£1.06m
Fixed assets
£18.09k
Current creditors
£619.41k
Shareholders funds
£234.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01663333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEARN & SPENCER LIMITED29 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/07/195 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company