DANDO DRILLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit G Ford Airfield Industrial Estate Ford Arundel West Sussex BN18 0HY

Company number
01770124
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEARTIME LIMITED11 May 1984
ATCRAFT (U.K.) LIMITED8 September 1988
DOVERIDGE (U.K.) LIMITED19 October 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company