DANE ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Viking Works Hamsterley Newcastle Upon Tyne NE17 7SY

Company number
01024371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
16 September 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH DURHAM ALUMINIUM WINDOWS LIMITED27 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Patterson as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-01 with no updates

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GODFREY MONAGHAN

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company