DANEA UK LIMITED

Address

DANEA UK LIMITED
41 CHERWELL GROVE
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX
RM15 6AX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06062325
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £381 £961 £94
Debtors: £1,497 £6,356 £1,487
Creditors due within one year: £1,907 £2,076 £368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29 £5,241 £1,213
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £538 £6,375 £2,914
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ajoke Adeaga
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Adewole Adeaga
23 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANEA LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daneauk.co.uk
www.daneauk.com
www.daneauk.consulting
www.daneauk.active
www.daneauk.management
www.daneauk.and
www.daneauk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 22 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 29 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 18 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code