DANECOURT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

DANECOURT LIMITED
CENTRAL WORKS
48 CENTRAL ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 5RT
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05605734
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
26 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mcdougall
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GREER ROBERT ALAN WINNINGTON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

AMS INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

46-48 ROTHESAY ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1QZ
Changed 17 Jun 2007

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 30 Jan 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 26 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 16 Jun 2010 8
31 Oct 2008 14 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 12 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 29 Aug 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years