DANFOSS POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Wycombe End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP9 1NB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£6.17k
Fixed assets
£3
Current creditors
£955
Shareholders funds
£10.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02179360
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEEDLEGATE LIMITED20 November 1987
SAUER-SUNDSTRAND U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED3 January 1995
SAUER-SUNDSTRAND LIMITED15 May 2000
SAUER-DANFOSS (SWINDON) LIMITED 29 December 2000
SAUER-DANFOSS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED5 January 2004
SAUER-DANFOSS LIMITED17 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/12/149 December 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM COCHRANE

View Document

02/09/142 September 2014 Annual return made up to 21 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DANFOSS POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company