DANFOSS UK LIMITED

Company number 00624322



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1NS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 28 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2015

Next statement due by 16 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANFOSS LIMITED4 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/05/1626 May 2016CURREXT FROM 28/12/2015 TO 28/06/2016View PDF
25/05/1625 May 2016DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
24/05/1624 May 2016FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company