DANGDANG LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

DANGDANG LTD
11 THEATRE WALK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2NG
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06790312
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £17 £8,881 £5,264
Debtors: £436
Creditors due within one year: £26,106
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17 £10,517 -£19,073
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £14,886 £25,386
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£10,954 -£10,954 -£11,244
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,954 -£10,954 -£11,244
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Qiping Meng
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HERBS AND ACUPUNCTURE DERBY LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2010
NATURAL ORIENT DR LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dangdang.co.uk
www.dangdang.trade
www.dangdang.work
www.dangdang.works
www.dangdang.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 10 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 6 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years