DANIEL MOFFAT CONSULTANCY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Second Floor 87 Kenton Road Kenton Harrow Middlesex England HA3 0AH

Company number
00680980
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2021

Next statement due by 5 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOFFAT PUBLISHING CO. LIMITED7 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-22 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL MOFFAT / 27/07/2020

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL MOFFAT / 27/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company