DANISH CROWN UK LIMITED

Company number 02021233



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
57 STANLEY ROAD WHITEFIELD MANCHESTER M45 8GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2019

Next statement due by 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10110 - Processing and preserving of meat

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANISH BACON INDEPENDENT (DBI) UK LIMITED19 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTYN JAMES ROBINSONView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALLAN MUNCH HANSENView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER DAVID NEASHAMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company