DANSSAM LIMITED

Company number 04282430



Last updated 25 December 2018
Registered office address
6A MAIN STREET FERRYHILL COUNTY DURHAM DL17 8LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAMDAN LIMITED11 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£2.63k
Current assets
£57.22k
Fixed assets
£64.64k
Current creditors
£174.01k
Shareholders funds
£-77.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company