DANTEX GRAPHICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Danon House 5 Kings Rd Bradford BD2 1EY

Company number
00899688
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 March 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANTEX OF BRADFORD LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008996880011

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008996880010

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DANTEX GRAPHICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company