DANTON PROJECT SERVICES LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

DANTON PROJECT SERVICES LTD.
C/O ASHFIELD ACCOUNTANCY SERVICE
SUITE 3A ORIENTAL ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU22 7AH
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01813667
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1984
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Hennessey
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OIL AND GAS PROJECTS LTD.
Changed 16 Apr 2002
DANTON LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

HOME FARM
PYRFORD PLACE WARREN LANE
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 8XD
Changed 30 Nov 2012

227 KIDBROOKE PARK ROAD
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE3 9PP
Changed 10 Sep 1991

73 WHEATLANDS PARK
REDCAR
CLEVELAND
TS10 2PF
Changed 24 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dantonprojectservices.co.uk
www.dantonprojectservices.com
www.dantonprojectservices.support
www.dantonprojectservices.org
www.dantonproject.services
www.dantonprojectservices.net
www.dantonprojectservices.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 26 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 26 Sep 2012 18
31 Mar 2010 26 Sep 2012 30
31 Mar 2009 13 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years