DANUM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 31 December 2019
Legal registered address
DONCASTER ROAD ASKERN DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN6 0ED

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£416.44k
Current assets
£2.47m
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£1.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04232007
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RETROULTRA LIMITED7 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER HUMPHREYS / 21/06/2019

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN HYMERS / 21/06/2019

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER HUMPHREYS / 21/06/2019

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company