DAO STRUCTURAL UK LTD

Company number 03660844



Last updated 16 March 2019
Registered office address
1 FISHER LANE BINGHAM NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG13 8BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2018

Next statement due by 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED15 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/12/183 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS STEPHANIE PAULETTE ORR / 30/11/2018View PDF
03/12/183 December 2018CESSATION OF STEPHANIE PAULETTE ORR AS A PSCView PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-05)
Cash in bank
£19.37k
Current creditors
£40.96k
Shareholders funds
£5.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company