DARAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edison House Robian Way Swadlincote Derbyshire England DE11 9DH
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£387.92k
Current assets
£785.02k
Fixed assets
£39.45k
Current creditors
£212.50k
Shareholders funds
£434.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05276678
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CPOD LIMITED8 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2122 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Jeremy Edward Bass as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/11/2013 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company