DARBY GLASS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

DARBY GLASS LTD
9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Shaping & process of flat glass

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
01360209
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1978
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£145.00 on 17 Aug 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2010
Filed on:
17 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Cooper
17 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Edwards
9 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2010
ABSOLUTE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

DARBY TEMPERED PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

DARBY HOUSE
SUNNINGDALE ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 2SS
Changed 14 Oct 2010

6-8 SUNNINGDALE ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
DN17 2TD
Changed 27 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.darbyglass.co.uk
www.darby.glass
www.darbyglass.org.uk
www.darbyglass.net
www.darbyglass.glass
www.darbyglass.org
www.darbyglass.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 1 Jul 2010 17
28 Feb 2008 28 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 19 Jun 2008 16
28 Feb 2006 6 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 21 Nov 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code