DARCY SMITH RESOURCES LIMITED

Address

DARCY SMITH RESOURCES LIMITED
33 SPIRES GARDENS
WINWICK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8WB
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05300541
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £2,022 £632 £276
Debtors: £23,800 £23,907 £22,664
Creditors due within one year: £25,805 £24,313 £22,005
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17 £226 £935
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17 £260 £1,002
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Darcy
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Philip Smith
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAJCO 301 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

BERKELEY COURT
BOROUGH ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 1TT
Changed 28 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.darcysmithresources.co.uk
www.darcysmithresources.com
www.darcysmithresources.net
www.darcysmithresources.consulting
www.darcysmithresources.management
www.darcysmithresources.org
www.darcysmithresources.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 16 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 16 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 30 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years