DARCY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
DUFF & PHELPS LTD THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG

Company number
07148795
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCARLET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED7 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

21/02/1821 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW BETTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company