DARENTH VALLEY BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04091221



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR ASHFORD COMMERCIAL QUARTER 1 DOVER PLACE ASHFORD KENT ENGLAND TN23 1FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARENTH VALLEY SERVICES LIMITED25 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ANTHONY NIXONView PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£176.56k
Current assets
£996.42k
Fixed assets
£415.61k
Current creditors
£760.90k
Shareholders funds
£448.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company