DARK GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
ST LAWRENCE 98 SOUTHLEIGH ROAD HAVANT HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO9 2PR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£85.82k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£27.27k
Shareholders funds
£58.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03766500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DARK MARKETING LTD10 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EMMA BAKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DARK GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company