DARKENED ROOMS LTD

Address

DARKENED ROOMS LTD
70 NEW ROAD
SKEWEN
NEATH
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA10 6HA
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Motion picture projection activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06713568
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
31 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £3 £66 £23
Creditors due within one year: £1,873 £1,597 £2,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,870 -£1,531 -£2,869
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,000 £3,000 £3,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,870 -£4,531 -£3,698
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,870 -£4,531 -£3,698
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Betts
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLOXIDE FILMS LTD.
Changed 18 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O SUMMERS ACCOUNTANCY & BOOK-KEEPING SERVICES
49 SWAY ROAD
MORRISTON
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA6 6JA
WALES
Changed 1 Jul 2011

128 CLODIEN AVENUE
CARDIFF
CF14 3NQ
Changed 5 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 19 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 22 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 23 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 18 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 16 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years