DARLOWS LIMITED

Company number 04081671



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
19-19A STATION ROAD LLANISHEN CARDIFF CF14 5LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (538) LIMITED21 December 2000
TMX DARLOWS LIMITED22 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/02/159 February 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/01/1530 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ALICK SMITH / 30/01/2015View PDF
18/11/1418 November 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company